2017 Playoff Brackets

(#) indicates seed

 

 

 

 

 

HS Boys

 

 

 

 

 

Major Girls

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Trevidic

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Mannam

 

 

 

 

(8) Verma

Tues., 3/14

WWMS-7:30pm

 

(1) Trevidic

 

 

 

Sat., 3/11

JAMS-1:00pm

 

(1) Mannam

 

 

 

Tues., 3/7

WWMS-7:30pm

 

(9) Chacko

 

 

 

 

 

(4) Valendo

 

 

 

 

(9) Chacko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/18

 

(3) Mehta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(3) Mehta

TJMS-1:00pm

Champion

 

 

 

(4) Kasim

 

 

Tues., 3/21

 

(1) Trevidic

 

 

Sat., 3/11

HHMS-1:00pm

 

(3) Mehta

 

 

 

Tues., 3/7

WWMS-8:45pm

 

(4) Kasim

WWMS-7:30pm

 

 

 

 

(2) Orozco

 

 

 

 

(13) Luyando

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.3/15

(4) Kasim

 

 

 

Minor Girls

 

 

 

(5) Nigro

WWMS-7:30pm

 

 

 

 

(1) Gundani

 

 

 

 

Wed. 3/8

WWMS-7:30pm

 

(5) Nigro

 

 

Wed., 3/29

 

 

Sat., 3/18

TJMS-9:15am

 

 

 

 

(12) Schwartz

 

 

WWMS-8:45pm

Champion

 

(4) Kaplan

 

 

 

 

 

 

(3) Elefante

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/25

 

 

 

 

(6) Duff

Tues.3/14

WWMS-8:45pm

 

(6) Duff

 

 

 

 

(3) Waga

HHMS-2:15pm

Champion

 

 

Wed. 3/8

WWMS-8:45pm

 

(6) Duff

 

 

 

 

Tues., 3/14

WWMS-7:30pm

 

 

 

 

(11) Phillips

 

 

 

 

 

(2) Nair

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tues., 3/21

 

(6) Duff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(7) Sciascia

 

WWMS-8:45pm

 

 

 

Rookie Girls

 

 

 

Thurs. 3/9

WWMS-7:30pm

 

(7) Sciascia

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Sylvia

 

 

 

 

 

(10) Patel

Wed., 3/15

WWMS-8:45pm

 

2) Mannam

 

 

 

Sat., 3/11

JAMS-11:45am

 

(1) Sylvia

 

 

 

 

(2) Mannam

 

 

 

 

(4) Kenji

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(4) Kasim

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed. 3/29

WWMS-7:30pm

 

 

 

(3) Phillip

HHMS-8:00am

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

2) Mannam

3rd Place

 

Sat., 3/11

HHMS-11:45am

 

3) Phillip

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2) Rick

 

 

 

 

Major Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wildcats (E1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wildcats (E1)

Sat. 3/11

WWMS-10:30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cavaliers (E8)

 

 

 

(W1) Brave

Hearts

 

 

 

 

 

Wildcats (E1)

 

Sat., 3/18

 

 

 

 

(W4) Hoyas

Sat. 3/18

WWMS-9:15am

 

(E5) Hawks

 

 

 

 

WWMS-11:45am

 

Mavericks (E4)

 

 

Sat. 3/11

WWMS-8:00am

 

(E5) Hawks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mavericks (E4)

Sat. 3/11

WWMS-11:45am

 

 

(E5) Hawks

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/25

 

Lakers (W5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WWMS-9:15am

 

 

 

 

(W2) Scarlet

Knights

 

 

Sat., 3/25

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

Knicks (E2)

 

 

Sat. 3/11

TJMS-2:15pm

W2) Scarlet

Knights

WWMS-10:30am

 

Fri., 3/31

WWMS-7:30pm

 

 

 

Knicks (E2)

Sat. 3/11

WWMS-1:00pm

 

 

(E7) Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nets (W7)

 

 

 

Sat., 3/18

(E3) Celtics

 

 

 

Duke (W3)

Sat., 3/18

 

 

 

(E3) Celtics

WWMS-10:30am

 

 

 

 

 

WWMS-1:00pm

Duke (W3)

 

 

Sat. 3/11

WWMS-9:15am

 

(E3) Celtics

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duke (W3)

Sat. 3/11

WWMS-2:15pm

 

 

(W6) Rockets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spurs (E6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rookie Boys

 

 

 

 

Minor Boys

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Martinez

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Thunder

 

 

 

(8) Cavanaugh

Sat. 3/18

HHMS-9:15am

 

(1) Martinez

 

 

 

(8) Warriors

Sat., 3/18

JAMS-9:15am

 

(1) Thunder

 

 

Sat. 3/11

HHMS-10:30am

 

(9) Torres

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/11

TJMS-9:15am

 

(9) Celtics

 

 

 

(9) Torres

 

 

Sat., 3/25

 

 

 

(9) Celtics

 

 

Sat., 3/25

 

 

 

(4) Darbouze

HHMS-11:45am

 

 

 

 

(4) Blazers

HHMS-9:15am

 

 

 

Sat. 3/18

HHMS-10:30am

 

(5) Buss

 

 

 

 

(5) Cavaliers

Sat., 3/18

JAMS-10:30am

 

(4) Blazers

 

 

 

 

(5) Buss

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/11

TJMS-10:45am

 

(5) Cavaliers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri., 3/31

 

 

(12) Bullets

 

 

 

Fri., 3/31

 

 

(3) Egan

 

HHMS-6:15pm

Champion

 

 

(3) Spurs

 

HHMS-7:30pm

Champion

 

Sat. 3/18

HHMS-11:45am

 

(3) Egan

 

 

 

 

(6) Bulls

Sat., 3/18

HHMS-2:15pm

 

(3) Spurs

 

 

 

(6) Garces

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/11

TJMS-11:30am

 

(6) Bulls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/25

 

 

 

 

(11) Nets

 

 

Wed., 3/22

 

3) Spurs

 

 

(2) Perez

HHMS-10:30am

 

 

 

 

(2) Timberwolves

JAMS-6:15pm

 

 

 

(7) Pridady

Sat. 3/18

HHMS-1:00pm

 

2) Perez

 

 

 

(7) Lakers

Sat., 3/18

JAMS-8:00am

 

(2) Timberwolves

 

 

Sat. 3/11

HHMS-9:15am

 

(7) Pridady

 

 

 

 

Sat., 3/11

TJMS-1:00pm

 

(7) Lakers

 

 

 

(10) Mercurio

 

 

 

 

 

(10) Heat